329 Logans Run Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $329,045 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Logans Run, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $352,761, approximately $227 per square foot. 329 Logans Run is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Raye Tammy
Bought by
Raye Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Woodall Comstuction
Bought by
Raye Stephen and Raye Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Bought by
Woodall Comstuction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raye Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Raye Stephen | $139,900 | -- | |
| Woodall Comstuction | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $135,972 | $12,000 | $123,972 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $78,395 | $12,000 | $66,395 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $78,395 | $12,000 | $66,395 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $78,395 | $12,000 | $66,395 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $78,395 | $12,000 | $66,395 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $78,395 | $12,000 | $66,395 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,084 | $11,200 | $43,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map