329 Lovely Mount Dr Radford, VA 24141
Estimated Value: $304,061 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,780
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Lovely Mount Dr, Radford, VA 24141 and is currently estimated at $540,020, approximately $79 per square foot. 329 Lovely Mount Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $183,500 | $104,900 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $183,500 | $104,900 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $183,500 | $104,900 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $83,900 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $83,900 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $83,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $153,800 | $83,900 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $148,900 | $83,900 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $148,900 | $83,900 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $148,900 | $83,900 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $148,900 | $83,900 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $159,200 | $92,100 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map