329 Main St Burbank, WA 99323
Estimated Value: $168,764 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Main St, Burbank, WA 99323 and is currently estimated at $225,441, approximately $469 per square foot. 329 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Reed James D and Reed Salley A
Bought by
Maravilla Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Wilhelm John R
Bought by
Reed James D and Reed Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Tracy E | $526,732,026 | None Available | |
| Reed James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maravilla Tracy E | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $148,300 | $25,570 | $122,730 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $132,290 | $25,570 | $106,720 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $127,210 | $25,570 | $101,640 |
| 2022 | $886 | $76,390 | $25,570 | $50,820 |
| 2021 | $821 | $59,450 | $25,570 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $821 | $48,950 | $15,800 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $786 | $48,950 | $15,800 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $832 | $48,950 | $15,800 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $707 | $45,940 | $15,800 | $30,140 |
| 2016 | $742 | $46,100 | $18,700 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $745 | $46,100 | $18,700 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $18,700 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,100 | $18,700 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map