329 Main St Racine, WI 53403
Downtown Racine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,219
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Main St, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $311,219, approximately $96 per square foot. 329 Main St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Draeger A Jean
Bought by
Wells Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Draeger A Jean
Bought by
Wells Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Sheila M | -- | Landmark Title Of Racine Inc | |
| Wells Sheila M | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $243,100 | $18,200 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $221,000 | $18,200 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $221,000 | $18,200 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $210,000 | $18,200 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $205,000 | $18,200 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $205,000 | $18,200 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $195,000 | $18,200 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
| 2013 | $5,427 | $170,000 | $18,200 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map