Estimated Value: $108,298 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 May St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $120,325, approximately $182 per square foot. 329 May St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $76,900 | $13,900 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $76,900 | $13,900 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $76,900 | $13,900 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $779 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $28 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $903 | $65,000 | $18,600 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $36,100 | $8,200 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $36,100 | $8,200 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $8,200 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,100 | $8,200 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map