329 N Main St Malvern, AR 72104
Malvern AreaEstimated Value: $68,000 - $81,000
About This Home
This home is located at 329 N Main St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $75,333, approximately $47 per square foot. 329 N Main St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $31,075 | Service Link Llc | ||
| Citibank Na | -- | Citimortgage Inc | |
| Cox Robert E | $12,000 | -- | |
| Cox Entities Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Cox Robert E | $14,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | ||
| Closed | Ramey Charles E | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Robert E | $84,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $10,000 | $565 | $9,435 |
| 2024 | $566 | $10,000 | $565 | $9,435 |
| 2023 | $566 | $10,000 | $565 | $9,435 |
| 2022 | $566 | $10,000 | $565 | $9,435 |
| 2021 | $566 | $10,000 | $565 | $9,435 |
| 2020 | $564 | $9,950 | $900 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $564 | $9,950 | $900 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $564 | $9,950 | $900 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $564 | $9,950 | $900 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $514 | $9,680 | $630 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $468 | $8,800 | $395 | $8,405 |
| 2014 | $468 | $8,800 | $395 | $8,405 |
Map
- 718 Baker St
- 2.25 Acres Cuffman Mill Rd
- 715 Division St
- 1003 W Moline St
- 406 Happy St
- 216 Elizabeth Ann St
- 226 Elizabeth Ann St
- 1231 Brownwood St
- 205 Vine St
- 2889 Gourdneck
- 000 Highway 67
- 301 Pecan St
- XXX W Moline
- 1327 Nottingham St
- 00 5th St
- 14377 U S Highway 67
- 906 School St
- 622 Mcbee St
- 107 E Sullenberger Ave
- 1320 Spruce St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.