329 New St Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,094
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 329 New St, Springfield, IL 62704. 329 New St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $147,500 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,880 | $58,101 | $23,856 | $34,245 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $78,945 | $21,789 | $57,156 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $74,886 | $20,669 | $54,217 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $72,082 | $19,895 | $52,187 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $72,190 | $19,925 | $52,265 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $71,939 | $19,856 | $52,083 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $20,361 | $19,751 | $610 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $20,098 | $19,496 | $602 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $19,805 | $19,212 | $593 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $19,568 | $18,982 | $586 |
| 2014 | $863 | $19,441 | $18,859 | $582 |
| 2013 | $6,064 | $74,844 | $18,858 | $55,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map