329 Pasadena Ave Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $197,559 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Pasadena Ave, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $254,640. 329 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Chaney Elementary School, Lockport Township High School East, and St Mary Nativity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,248 | $65,922 | $15,655 | $50,267 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $59,181 | $14,054 | $45,127 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $51,768 | $12,477 | $39,291 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $48,649 | $11,725 | $36,924 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $47,049 | $11,339 | $35,710 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $44,596 | $10,748 | $33,848 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $37,472 | $10,236 | $27,236 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $34,001 | $9,288 | $24,713 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $31,866 | $8,705 | $23,161 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $30,320 | $8,283 | $22,037 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $29,153 | $7,964 | $21,189 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $31,688 | $8,657 | $23,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map