Estimated Value: $679,431 - $752,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,049
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Redberry Ct Unit 13, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $723,358, approximately $178 per square foot. 329 Redberry Ct Unit 13 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Benvenuto Deanna C and Benvenuto Anthony P
Bought by
Kee Reginald A L and Kee Quiana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,419
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Benvenuto Deanna C and Benvenuto Anthony P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,847
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Handsmill Associates Property Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Reginald A L | $517,000 | None Available | |
| Benvenuto Deanna C | $424,665 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kee Reginald A L | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benvenuto Deanna C | $411,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $23,910 | $2,707 | $21,203 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $20,791 | $2,400 | $18,391 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $20,401 | $2,400 | $18,001 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $20,401 | $2,400 | $18,001 |
| 2021 | -- | $20,401 | $2,400 | $18,001 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $17,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,028 | $25,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $24,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map