329 Redding Rd Sumner, ME 04292
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Redding Rd, Sumner, ME 04292 and is currently estimated at $425,302, approximately $217 per square foot. 329 Redding Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School and Buckfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Jasniewski Walter
Bought by
Jasniewski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasniewski | -- | -- | |
| Jasniewski | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $371,508 | $73,236 | $298,272 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $371,508 | $73,236 | $298,272 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
| 2013 | $2,847 | $181,359 | $45,780 | $135,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map