329 SE Halifax Ln Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,746/month
Highlights
- Community Cabanas
- Gated Community
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Jensen Beach High School Rated A
- Outdoor Living Area
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
About This Home
Refined waterfront living in this nearly new townhome set within a boutique Stuart enclave. Ideally positioned, you're just moments from Downtown Stuart's dining, shopping, marina, and riverfront charm, with effortless access to I-95 and the Turnpike. Built in 2021, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence with garage blends durability and efficiency with concrete construction, impact glass, and energy-saving insulation. Interiors showcase crisp modern finishes, stone surfaces, and serene water vistas from both sides of the home. Enhancements include an expanded driveway and outdoor entertaining space, shower details, and lighting. Impeccably maintained and move-in ready, this is a polished retreat offering style, comfort, and a prime Stuart location.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,866
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 1,560 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $254 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Guest Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,475 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 093841035000005100
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $256,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $341,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $310,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $281,850 | $82,880 | $198,970 |
| 2021 | $357 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $409,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Off Market | $409,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $409,000 | +5.1% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Sold | $389,000 | -2.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -0.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Sale | $402,500 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $389,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $299,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $299,100 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $311,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $239,232 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11154717
APN: 09-38-41-035-000-00510-0
- 327 SE Halifax Ln
- 303 SE Halifax Ln
- 380 SE Sea Hunt Way
- 506 SE San Jose St
- 467 SE Kitching Cir Unit 467
- 55 SE Palermo Ct Unit 105
- 40 SE Sedona Cir Unit 102
- 53 SE Sedona Cir Unit 201
- 805 SE Central Pkwy Unit 16
- 42 SE Sedona Cir Unit 201
- 48 SE Sedona Cir Unit 201
- 51 SE Sedona Cir Unit 104
- 49 SE Sedona Cir Unit 101
- 1900 S Kanner Hwy Unit 5-204
- 1900 S Kanner Hwy Unit 5-107
- 2430 SE Penny Ln
- 143 SE Easy St
- 2465 SE Penny Ln
- 1987 SW Palm City Rd Unit 45
- 1941 SW Palm City Rd Unit B
- 357 SE Angler Dr
- 400 SE Central Pkwy
- 40 SE Sedona Cir Unit 202
- 40 SE Sedona Cir Unit 103