329 Seahill Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,188 - $892,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Seahill Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $868,547, approximately $228 per square foot. 329 Seahill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Hill Jason R and Hill Lisa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jason R | $536,500 | First International Title In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,087 | $495,027 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,296 | $482,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $468,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $454,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $441,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $428,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $422,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,888 | $413,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $429,485 | $0 | $0 |