329 Shacks Branch Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $385,458
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
75.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Shacks Branch Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $308,819. 329 Shacks Branch Rd is a home located in Breathitt County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $196,900 | $8,900 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $196,900 | $8,900 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $196,935 | $35 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $196,935 | $35 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $196,935 | $35 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $196,900 | $8,900 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map