329 Spring Beauty Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $571,260 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Spring Beauty Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $597,815, approximately $366 per square foot. 329 Spring Beauty Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Cb Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Votaw Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,903
Outstanding Balance
$363,873
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votaw Zachary J | $423,056 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Votaw Zachary J | $401,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $36,969 | $8,956 | $28,013 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $38,625 | $9,460 | $29,165 |
| 2022 | $823 | $31,178 | $7,096 | $24,082 |
| 2021 | $823 | $8,584 | $8,584 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $13,891 | $13,891 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map