Estimated Value: $265,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Springfoot St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $276,391, approximately $239 per square foot. 329 Springfoot St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Hiatt Richard W and Hiatt Kathleen
Bought by
Salgado Israel R and Salgado Beatris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Israel R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salgado Israel R | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,310 | $218,340 | $80,000 | $138,340 |
| 2025 | $4,310 | $223,380 | $80,000 | $143,380 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $216,740 | $80,000 | $136,740 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $239,206 | $80,000 | $159,206 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $219,757 | $80,000 | $139,757 |
| 2021 | $970 | $61,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $60,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $58,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $104,455 | $24,000 | $80,455 |
| 2016 | $967 | $86,265 | $15,000 | $71,265 |
| 2015 | $979 | $77,012 | $15,000 | $62,012 |
| 2014 | $959 | $61,029 | $15,000 | $46,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map