329 Strickland Cir Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Strickland Cir, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $587,000, approximately $259 per square foot. 329 Strickland Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,120 | $101,497 | $16,784 | $84,713 |
| 2019 | -- | $99,068 | $16,006 | $83,062 |
| 2018 | -- | $97,393 | $15,314 | $82,079 |
| 2017 | -- | $97,142 | $14,246 | $82,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map