329 Trout St Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Trout St, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $306,952, approximately $147 per square foot. 329 Trout St is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $241,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $199,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $181,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $165,040 | $52,900 | $112,140 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $184,140 | $57,960 | $126,180 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $174,000 | $54,280 | $119,720 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $144,980 | $47,380 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $141,910 | $46,000 | $95,910 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $143,400 | $46,000 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $116,550 | $15,000 | $101,550 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $117,740 | $15,000 | $102,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map