329 Turkey Rd Clarksville, VA 23927
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Turkey Rd, Clarksville, VA 23927 and is currently estimated at $203,285, approximately $156 per square foot. 329 Turkey Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
West Jimmie D and West Myrna H
Bought by
Sutphin Shane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,761
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,524
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutphin Shane M | $57,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutphin Shane M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $126,900 | $14,700 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $340 | $84,900 | $14,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $340 | $84,900 | $14,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $292 | $69,500 | $11,500 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $292 | $69,500 | $11,500 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $293 | $69,800 | $10,500 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $293 | $69,800 | $10,500 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $293 | $69,800 | $10,500 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $293 | $69,800 | $10,500 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $10,500 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,700 | $10,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map