329 Vista Dr Mount Vernon, IN 47620
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Vista Dr, Mount Vernon, IN 47620 and is currently estimated at $226,258, approximately $166 per square foot. 329 Vista Dr is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Junior High School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Matthew Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $195,500 | $17,300 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $188,100 | $12,100 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $174,000 | $12,100 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $160,000 | $12,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $136,900 | $12,100 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $121,800 | $11,900 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $117,100 | $11,400 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $113,300 | $11,100 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $112,800 | $11,900 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $110,700 | $11,700 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $106,100 | $11,700 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $110,900 | $14,400 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map