329 W Truman St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 W Truman St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $208,461, approximately $120 per square foot. 329 W Truman St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $29,800 | $2,109 | $27,691 |
| 2024 | $17 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $28,481 | $2,109 | $26,372 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $23,199 | $2,280 | $20,919 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,686 | $2,280 | $20,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map