329 Winterberry Loop Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Winterberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $365,328, approximately $156 per square foot. 329 Winterberry Loop is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Diane W
Bought by
Bolton Beatrice Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,677
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Palmetto Traditional Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Thomas E and Wilson Diane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Beatrice Sue | $291,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Thomas E | $203,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolton Beatrice Sue | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,640 | $2,000 | $9,640 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $8,951 | $1,600 | $7,351 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $8,951 | $1,600 | $7,351 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $8,951 | $1,600 | $7,351 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $7,986 | $1,200 | $6,786 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $7,986 | $1,200 | $6,786 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $7,986 | $1,200 | $6,786 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $7,985 | $1,200 | $6,785 |
| 2014 | $973 | $8,106 | $1,200 | $6,906 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,110 | $1,200 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map