3290 Melmoor St Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Melmoor St, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $409,557, approximately $279 per square foot. 3290 Melmoor St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Wertman Douglas James and Wertman Susan
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Creative Homes Inc
Bought by
Wertman Doug J and Wertman Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,450
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $213,887 | None Available | |
| Wertman Doug J | $40,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Creative Homes Inc | -- | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History