NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $148,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

129 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Forest High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2019

Don't miss this gorgeous 3/2 home in desirable Cedar Hills subdivision. This newly painted home has been well maintained and features a stone fireplace, new windows, hardwood flooring in some bedrooms and a newly remodeled master bath as well as closet systems and much more !

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Robinson

REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA License #3161032

REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $823

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/8/19
  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / O
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2982-015-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$823

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 2262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 105.71
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 2982-015-001
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2019-02-08
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 823
  • Tax Block: O
  • Tax Book Number: Q-094
  • Tax Lot: 1

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$252,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$143,060
Outstanding Balance
$123,983
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Pisani John P and Pisani Linda G
Bought by
Pisani Linda G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Nieland Chester L
Bought by
Pisani John P and Pisani Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Fish Dana G
Bought by
Nieland Chester L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
8.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Mcclane John M
Bought by
Fish Dana G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrentino Kelsey $148,000 Celebration Title Group
Pisani Linda G -- None Available
Pisani John P $87,500 Affiliated Title Of Marion C
Nieland Chester L $79,000 First American Title Ins Co
Fish Dana G $62,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrentino Kelsey $143,060
Previous Owner Pisani Linda G $77,500
Previous Owner Pisani John P $78,750
Previous Owner Nieland Chester L $48,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $148,000 -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $148,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $148,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Price Changed $148,000 -4.5% $106 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $155,000 +4.7% $111 / Sq Ft
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Off Market $148,000 -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $155,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $123,116 -- --
2024 $1,548 $119,646 -- --
2023 $1,504 $116,161 $0 $0
2022 $1,458 $112,778 $0 $0
2021 $1,448 $109,493 $0 $0
2020 $1,434 $107,981 $25,000 $82,981
2019 $886 $73,264 $0 $0
2018 $858 $71,898 $0 $0
2017 $853 $70,419 $0 $0
2016 $833 $68,971 $0 $0
2015 $834 $68,492 $0 $0
2014 $793 $67,948 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM550631

Stellar MLS

APN: 2982-015-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.