NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,068 / mo

235 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forest High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2025

The buyers loss YOUR GAIN! Got all the way to the end then buyer cancelled. Apprasier, passed all inspections for VA. This home is ready for its new buyer NOW! Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable neighborhood of Indian Pine! Set on a spacious 0.34-acre lot, this residence features an ideal combination of modern comforts and classic touches, including vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and eco-friendly solar panels. As you enter, you'll find a large, open living room with vaulted ceilings and a beautiful fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere for relaxing evenings. The formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the adjacent breakfast nook offers a casual space for daily meals. The open kitchen includes a closet pantry, providing ample storage and making meal prep a breeze.

The split bedroom plan provides privacy, with the Master Suite on one side of the home. This spacious retreat includes a large walk-in closet, double vanities, a private water closet, a walk-in shower, and a relaxing garden tub. The two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side, sharing a well-appointed bathroom.

One of the highlights of this home is the sunroom—a light-filled space ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or as a versatile bonus area. Outside, the expansive lot offers plenty of room for gardening or outdoor activities, while the 2-car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Enjoy peace of mind with the solar panels, which offer energy savings and a commitment to sustainability. Don’t miss your chance to call this gem in Indian Pine home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Yakel

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-0600 License #3516543 Listed on: 11/15/2024

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

Co-Listed By

Justin Sykes

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-0600 License #3285283

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Kasper

RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY License #3263372

RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,526

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 130
  • East Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 SINGLE FAMILY DWELLIN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,526

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1872
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2319
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR259505695
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-240-0600
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.44
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 168.27
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-240-0600
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 173.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 SINGLE FAMILY DWELLIN
  • Parcel Number: 29700-006-03
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 115 X 130
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1526
  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Book Number: 002-165
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2024
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Danford Tyler C and Danford Eli J
Bought by
Dixon Stephen H and Dixon Carolyn J
Seller's Agent
Tina Yakel
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
Buyer's Agent
Marcia Kasper
RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.52%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$307,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,821
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.25%
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$302,897
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Peters Winifred J
Bought by
Peters Winifred J and Danford Tyler C

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Valentin Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Naicker Vishwa K and Naicker Lalita D
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Fornera Donna L and Fornera Gary R
Bought by
Naicker Vishwa K and Naicker Lalita D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Davis Lance
Bought by
Fornera Gary R and Fornera Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
9.99%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Stephen H $315,000 Florida Legal Title
Dixon Stephen H $315,000 Florida Legal Title
Peters Winifred J $100 1St Quality Title
Peters Winifred J $183,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Valentin Juan $114,900 New House Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- New House Title
Chase Home Finance Llc -- None Available
Naicker Vishwa K $159,000 Affiliated Title
Fornera Gary R $138,000 Affiliated Title Of Marion C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Stephen H $304,486
Closed Dixon Stephen H $304,486
Previous Owner Valentin Juan $50,100
Previous Owner Naicker Vishwa K $142,800
Previous Owner Fornera Gary R $124,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $315,000 -3.0% $168 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $174 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $176 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $187 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $359,900 +96.7% $192 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $183,000 -3.6% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $283,419 $45,000 $238,419
2024 $1,638 $130,388 -- --
2023 $1,638 $126,590 -- --
2022 $1,610 $122,903 $0 $0
2021 $1,601 $119,323 $0 $0
2020 $1,586 $117,676 $0 $0
2019 $1,558 $115,030 $0 $0
2018 $1,480 $112,885 $0 $0
2017 $1,658 $122,851 $0 $0
2016 $1,620 $120,324 $0 $0
2015 $1,627 $119,488 $0 $0
2014 $1,530 $118,540 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC526261

Stellar MLS

APN: 29700-006-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.