Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Paton
Coldwell Banker Professionals
(586) 843-6314
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $241,392
Northern Warren on a quiet street with Bates Park 200 yards away. All brick ranch on an extra wide fenced lot with two double gates, attached 2 1/2 car garage. Large rooms, great room with fireplace and huge picture window, hardwood floors under carpet, coved ceilings, lots of natural light in kitchen with newer steel door to park-like backyard, finished basement with full bath, lots of storage. Newer 3D roof (7/21), glass blocks (2022), 50 gallon HWH (2021). Close to highways, automotive plants, shopping, golf courses, hospitals, schools. Motivated seller has been relocated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Professionals License #MISPE-6506041666 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvey Matthew | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcvey Matthew | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corportion | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erica Corral Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corral Erica | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corral Erica | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gatt Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Morris David F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corral Erica | $207,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $248,000 | +18.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -8.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,459 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $97,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $84,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $80,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $71,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $64,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $58,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $53,110 | $13,840 | $39,270 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $53,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Paton
Coldwell Banker Professionals
(586) 843-6314
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Doreen Schifano
EXP Realty The Perna Team
(734) 635-0645
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pauline Manetta
Real Estate One
(248) 709-0820
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christine Lynn
The Agency Hall & Hunter
(248) 761-6696
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50178497
APN: 12-13-03-104-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.