32905 Coventry Place Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,407 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32905 Coventry Place, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $318,602, approximately $176 per square foot. 32905 Coventry Place is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Svatora Joseph V
Bought by
Mogielnicki Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogielnicki Daniel | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mogielnicki Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $152,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $142,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $129,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $111,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $105,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $99,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $95,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $85,480 | $15,610 | $69,870 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $85,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map