3291 County Road 72 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $607,196 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 County Road 72, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $688,049, approximately $286 per square foot. 3291 County Road 72 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Norvell Amanda L
Bought by
Norvell Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Maldarella Laura and Keil Kaspar
Bought by
Norvell Mark A and Norvell Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Maldarella Laura
Bought by
Maldarella Laura and Keil Kaspar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norvell Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norvell Mark A | $350,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Maldarella Laura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norvell Mark A | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldarella Laura | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $35,810 | $6,720 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $30,990 | $5,270 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $30,990 | $5,270 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $29,531 | $4,431 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $30,380 | $4,560 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $31,580 | $3,180 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $31,580 | $3,180 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $31,580 | $3,180 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $26,440 | $2,940 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $22,150 | $2,960 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $935 | $14,280 | $2,960 | $11,320 |
| 2014 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map