3291 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $235,244 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $247,561, approximately $149 per square foot. 3291 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1987
Sold by
Harkins Jackie A and Harkins Naomi B
Bought by
Curtis Thomas E and Curtis Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Thomas E | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $74,250 | $16,460 | $57,790 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $59,620 | $11,920 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $59,620 | $11,920 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $59,620 | $11,920 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $46,900 | $9,240 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $46,900 | $9,240 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $46,900 | $9,240 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $39,770 | $8,400 | $31,370 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $39,771 | $8,400 | $31,371 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $39,771 | $8,400 | $31,371 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $38,007 | $8,400 | $29,607 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $38,007 | $8,400 | $29,607 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $38,007 | $8,400 | $29,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map