3291 E Lark Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $745,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 E Lark Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $696,631, approximately $260 per square foot. 3291 E Lark Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Archway Classical Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Bowers Wendi Lynn and Mendina Wendi Lynn
Bought by
Bowers Wendi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,389
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Medina Wendi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,319
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Wendi Lynn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Wendi Lynn | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Wendi Lynn | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Wendi Lynn | $206,319 | |
| Closed | Medina Wendi Lynn | $38,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $37,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $35,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $50,030 | $10,000 | $40,030 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $37,910 | $7,580 | $30,330 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $35,870 | $7,170 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $32,900 | $6,580 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map