3291 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3291 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $198,465, approximately $200 per square foot. 3291 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Deck David
Bought by
Deck Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2006
Sold by
Dolasinski Gloria
Bought by
Deck David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,599
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deck Brian | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Deck David | $51,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deck David | $50,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $136,000 | $19,800 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $118,000 | $19,800 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $71,000 | $13,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $68,200 | $13,700 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,200 | $13,700 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,200 | $13,700 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map