3292 Hickory St Unit Bldg-Unit Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $327,594
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3292 Hickory St Unit Bldg-Unit, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $167,649, approximately $113 per square foot. 3292 Hickory St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Lorentz Scott A
Bought by
Lmw Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Bryson Bobby S and Bryson Nancy E
Bought by
Lorentz Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Zorkot Kassem
Bought by
Lorentz Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Ammar Ali
Bought by
Zorkot Kassem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Ammar Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Glaze Albert J
Bought by
Bryson Bobby S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmw Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorentz Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Lorentz Scott | $11,400 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Zorkot Kassem | -- | None Available | |
| Ammar Ali | $500 | None Available | |
| Bryson Bobby S | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,376 | $23,100 | $1,300 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map