32922 E 750 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32922 E 750 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $324,483, approximately $266 per square foot. 32922 E 750 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Weatherby James D and Weathery Deborah A
Bought by
Sharp Rebecca E and The Jay C Sharp And Rebecca E Sharp Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Henson Bill and Henson Kathy
Bought by
Weatherby James D and Weatherby Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Leet W B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Rebecca E | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Weatherby James D | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $22,905 | $4,098 | $18,807 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $22,238 | $3,979 | $18,259 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $21,590 | $3,951 | $17,639 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $20,962 | $3,920 | $17,042 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $18,071 | $3,933 | $14,138 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $17,545 | $3,933 | $13,612 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $16,710 | $3,933 | $12,777 |
| 2018 | $690 | $7,982 | $3,933 | $4,049 |
| 2017 | $680 | $7,982 | $3,933 | $4,049 |
| 2016 | $639 | $8,721 | $1,358 | $7,363 |
| 2015 | $626 | $8,468 | $1,274 | $7,194 |
| 2014 | $589 | $8,003 | $1,120 | $6,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map