$279,900

32926 Kaloko Rd Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Estimated payment $2,290/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Great Room
  • Dr. John Long Middle School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

It is located at beautiful community of Union Park that offers Resort Style Amenities along with the convenient location near schools, shopping and so much more! It is a smart home featuring Video Doorbell Pro, Control HVAC, Open/Close garage door, and turn lights Off/On using your phone or smart devices. When you enter this two story, all concrete block 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhome you are greeted with a large formal foyer. You will immediately notice the view from the Kitchen and dining area through to the Open Floor Concept with a beautiful lake view that is backed up to a Conversation Lot. Enjoy your morning coffee and the scenery from your screened-in Lanai. First floor includes tile and newly installed Midnight Oak water resistant flooring, granite countertops in the kitchen, a walk-in pantry, and the half bath. Upstairs you will find the Master with two additional bedrooms and a full guest bathroom. One of the additional bedrooms has a unique extension that could be used as a play area, office, lounge area or many different options! The Master is large with a walk-in closet and an additional closet. The Master Bath features dual his and hers sinks. Laundry is also on the second floor and washer/dryer are included. You have a 1 car garage with an extended 4 car driveway plus additional guest parking. Union Park Amenities feature a super fun resort style pool, lap pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, picnic areas, playgrounds, and clubhouse. A+ rated schools and has its own Union Park Charter Academy with-in walking distance! Minutes from top rated dining, shopping and entertainment such as The Shops at Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, Golf Courses and National Parks. Also very close to I-75 and I-275 that makes easy access to Downtown Tampa, Theme parks, Tampa International Airport, and Beautiful Gulf Beaches.
Land, Site, and Tax Information

Listing Agent

Jung 'Bora'' Choi

REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS Brokerage Phone: 352-693-2181 License #3413292 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-26-20-0120-01600-0050
  • $914 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, internet, ground maintenance
  • Access Mngt Association, Phone Number (813) 421-9898

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,952

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1673
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 1673
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2000
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 155.43
  • Escrow City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Argerian DR #101
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 167.30
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-693-2181
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 155.43

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
  • Cooling: Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Access Mngt
  • Phone: (813) 421-9898
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: PER HOA GUIDELINES
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: unionparktownhomes@accessdifference.com
  • Association URL: https://unionparktownhomes.nabrnetwork.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3600.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 300.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 300.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: John Long Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-20-0120-01600-0050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR HORTON

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: PER HOA GUIDELINES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5952
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Book Number: 76/055
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 914

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: PER HOA GUIDELINES

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,022 $254,856 $28,500 $226,356
2025 $6,022 $254,856 $28,500 $226,356
2024 $6,022 $265,284 $28,500 $236,784
2023 $5,963 $253,600 $0 $0
2022 $4,909 $230,552 $28,500 $202,052
2021 $3,583 $186,540 $22,500 $164,040
2020 $1,416 $26,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,423 $26,500 $26,500 $0
2018 $1,218 $17,000 $17,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $279,900 -5.1% $167 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $295,000 +2.8% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $287,000 +33.5% $172 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $214,990 +4.9% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2019 11/02/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Price Changed $204,990 -2.4% $123 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Price Changed $209,990 -3.7% $126 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Price Changed $217,990 +0.5% $130 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Price Changed $216,990 +0.5% $130 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $215,990 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $295,000 Flagship Title
Special Warranty Deed $214,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Special Warranty Deed $190,402 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $214,990 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8505389

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-26-20-0120-01600-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.