3293 E Coconino Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 E Coconino Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $742,258, approximately $291 per square foot. 3293 E Coconino Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Morris Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Terry L | $373,983 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $43,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $41,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $58,670 | $11,730 | $46,940 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $43,480 | $8,690 | $34,790 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $32,220 | $6,440 | $25,780 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map