NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3293 Hwy 88 E Oden, AR 71961

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $91,255

6.39 Acres
$13,870 Price per Acre
278,348 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $53,500

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $496 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Hunting
  • Livestock Allowed

About This Lot

As of July 2020

Beautiful property with mountain views. Property has a well, state approved septic and power already in place. 12X16 overnight cabin with sink, water heater and toilet. Cabin is hooked up to well already, but not the septic. Lien-to on exterior of cabin as well as an enclosed storage area with floor and insulation. Expand the cabin or build a home. Mobiles are allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Smallwood

RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/12/2020

Lot Details

  • 6.39 Acre Lot

Lot Details

6.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Vacant Land
  • LVT Date: 05/13/2020
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Type: Acreage
  • Sold Price Per Acre: 8372.46
  • Transportation: Highway Frontage
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: State Road

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv, Well-On Property, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)

Schools

  • Junior High: Oden

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.39
  • Estimated Lot Size: 6.39
  • Lot: Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Not In Subdivision, Hunting/Recreation
  • Farm Ranch Features: Cross-Fenced, Livestock Allowed

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 21
  • Year: 2019

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Bought by
Edwards Van and Edwards Paula
Current Estimated Value
$88,628

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Van $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $53,500 -2.7% --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $55,000 +17.0% --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Sold $47,000 -6.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Price Changed $50,000 -16.7% --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $60,000 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $196 $8,990 $3,130 $5,860
2024 $182 $8,990 $3,130 $5,860
2023 $167 $8,990 $3,130 $5,860
2022 $153 $3,830 $1,340 $2,490
2021 $23 $540 $170 $370
2020 $23 $540 $170 $370
2019 $21 $540 $170 $370
2018 $23 $540 $170 $370
2017 $25 $630 $220 $410
2016 $25 $630 $220 $410
2014 $9 $220 $220 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20014598

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-04076-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.