3293 River Place Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Riverplace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,700 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 River Place Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $470,675, approximately $225 per square foot. 3293 River Place Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Straub William A and Straub Lisa A
Bought by
Umar Aftab and Umar Ghazala N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,698
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Hunt James E
Bought by
Straub William A and Straub Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umar Aftab | $184,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Straub William A | $146,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umar Aftab | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Straub William A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $126,740 | $36,750 | $89,990 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $126,740 | $36,750 | $89,990 |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $126,735 | $36,750 | $89,985 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $94,960 | $25,200 | $69,760 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $94,960 | $25,200 | $69,760 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $94,960 | $25,200 | $69,760 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $79,170 | $21,000 | $58,170 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $79,170 | $21,000 | $58,170 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $79,170 | $21,000 | $58,170 |
| 2016 | $5,678 | $72,170 | $16,310 | $55,860 |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $72,170 | $16,310 | $55,860 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $72,170 | $16,310 | $55,860 |
| 2013 | $2,578 | $68,740 | $15,540 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map