Estimated Value: $501,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,728
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3293 Yorkshire Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $552,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 3293 Yorkshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Willow Glenn Development Co
Bought by
Holtzman Casey J and Holtzman Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,720
Outstanding Balance
$191,608
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzman Casey J | $66,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzman Casey J | $276,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,120 | $44,890 | $5,400 | $39,490 |
| 2025 | $5,910 | $44,890 | $5,400 | $39,490 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $44,890 | $5,400 | $39,490 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $44,890 | $5,400 | $39,490 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,860 | $5,400 | $37,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map