3294 E Myrtabel Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3294 E Myrtabel Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $712,604, approximately $280 per square foot. 3294 E Myrtabel Way is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Coutts Robert J and Allen Coutts Natalie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$228,273
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coutts Robert J | $361,935 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coutts Robert J | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $34,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $32,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $60,100 | $12,020 | $48,080 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $44,600 | $8,920 | $35,680 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $41,360 | $8,270 | $33,090 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $37,970 | $7,590 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $10,110 | $10,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map