3294 State St NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3294 State St NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $216,636, approximately $146 per square foot. 3294 State St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Cunningham James M and Cunningham Lois E
Bought by
Johnson Jeremiah L and Johnson Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,199
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$161,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Stump Steven M and Stump Cheryl L
Bought by
Cunningham James M and Cunningham Lois E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Hawk Dean
Bought by
Stump Steven M and Stump Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,750
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeremiah L | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Cunningham James M | $116,000 | Cta | |
| Stump Steven M | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeremiah L | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham James M | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Steven M | $70,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,030 | $19,460 | $31,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,030 | $19,460 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $41,370 | $10,150 | $31,220 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $41,370 | $10,150 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $41,370 | $10,150 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $36,370 | $8,750 | $27,620 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $30,950 | $3,330 | $27,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map