NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32943 Guadalajara Dr Thousand Palms, CA 92276

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $262,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

55+. You OWN the land!! Spectacular home with marvelous golf views and a house that is immaculate in every way!! PLUS a one car garage with work bench! This upgraded home is pristine and beautifully decorated along with modern kitchen and stainless-steel appliances, useful on-trend barn doors, two dual pane sliding doors from living room onto patio and sparkling picture windows. A vaulted ceiling gives a spacious feel to the home. This home comes turnkey with tasteful and quality decor; you can just bring your suitcases. Both baths have been beautifully upgraded. There is laminate floor throughout. Outside you have a sweeping view of golf course and a full range of mountains. This home sits on the sunset view side with sunrise at the front patio. The back has beautifully designed patio with a full-size table and barbeque. A splendid place to entertain friends. This property is on one of the most desirable streets in Tri Palms Estates and Country Club - a residential, quiet neighborhood. Close to every amenity including Costco, Sams, shopping , casinos, theaters and hundreds of restaurants you have easy access to the freeway and a wonderful medical campus nearby. The clubhouse boasts two sparkling pools and spas plus restaurant and ownership comes with unlimited golf on two courses for two people. Home does not currently have a 433A permanent foundation but they are easy to install. Escrow cannot close until after January 1st because sellers will be using the home until the

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Crawford

Tri Palms Realty License #00674833 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Crawford

HomeSmart License #00674833

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 693172017

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: E
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Included In Sale: Turnkey furnished. Seller will provide a list of items that do not stay
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 233.51
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water District
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Internal Listing I D: 20231111214755128416000000
  • Listing I D: 219102816
  • Listing Office Address: P.O. Box 152, Thousand Palms, CA 92276
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 343-4266
  • List Office Board Code: California Desert Association of Realtors
  • Selling Office Address: P.O. Box 152, Thousand Palms, CA 92276
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 343-4266
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Tri-Palm Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1152.00

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Accessories: Safety Fence, Safety Gate
  • Pool Construction: In Ground
  • Pool Description: Community, Heated
  • Pool Location: Community
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Community, Heated
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: RV Access/Parking, Covered
  • Parking Info Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Info Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Info Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 1.00

• Association Fees Include: Clubhouse
  • Association Amenities: Banquet Facilities, Tennis Courts, Golf Course, Card Room, Billiard Room
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 304.55
  • HOA Fee 2: 120.00
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 315.00
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly
  • H O A2 Frequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Pickle Ball Courts, Golf Course Within Development
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 693172017
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 3920.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Rental Restrictions: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $262,000 -2.6% $227 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $269,000 +194.0% $234 / Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold $91,500 -21.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 For Sale $116,200 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,715 $260,000 $120,000 $140,000
2023 $3,715 $107,801 $65,977 $41,824
2022 $1,763 $105,688 $64,684 $41,004
2021 $1,707 $103,616 $63,416 $40,200
2020 $1,633 $102,554 $62,766 $39,788
2019 $1,609 $100,544 $61,536 $39,008
2018 $1,583 $98,574 $60,329 $38,245
2017 $1,581 $96,643 $59,147 $37,496
2016 $1,562 $94,749 $57,988 $36,761
2015 $1,516 $93,327 $57,118 $36,209
2014 $1,507 $91,500 $56,000 $35,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219102816

California Desert Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.