32948 E 667 Way Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated Value: $193,713 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32948 E 667 Way, Chouteau, OK 74337 and is currently estimated at $243,178, approximately $161 per square foot. 32948 E 667 Way is a home with nearby schools including Chouteau-Mazie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Cowan Joseph D and Cowan Janie
Bought by
Cowan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Red Bud Cottage Colony Inc
Bought by
Cowan Joseph D and Cowan Janie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Joseph D | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $14,301 | $3,316 | $10,985 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $13,885 | $3,220 | $10,665 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $13,481 | $3,153 | $10,328 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $13,088 | $3,079 | $10,009 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $12,707 | $2,982 | $9,725 |
| 2020 | $989 | $12,337 | $2,827 | $9,510 |
| 2019 | $943 | $11,978 | $2,618 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $899 | $11,629 | $2,404 | $9,225 |
| 2016 | $864 | $10,961 | $2,042 | $8,919 |
| 2015 | $853 | $10,642 | $1,883 | $8,759 |
| 2014 | $836 | $10,333 | $1,711 | $8,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map