3295 3rd Ave Oxford, WI 53952
Estimated Value: $489,628 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 3rd Ave, Oxford, WI 53952 and is currently estimated at $554,907. 3295 3rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $693,400 | $67,500 | $625,900 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $324,000 | $38,100 | $285,900 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $319,200 | $36,600 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $319,200 | $36,600 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $319,200 | $36,600 | $282,600 |
| 2013 | $5,119 | $319,200 | $36,600 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map