3295 Penewit Rd Spring Valley, OH 45370
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Penewit Rd, Spring Valley, OH 45370 and is currently estimated at $444,146, approximately $253 per square foot. 3295 Penewit Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Wannarka Brandon W and Wannarka Heather M
Bought by
Wannarka Brandon W and Wannarka Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,477
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Wannarks Emily M
Bought by
Wannaka Brandon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Dyer Contracting Inc
Bought by
Wannarka Emily M and Wannarka Brandon W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,634
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Dyer Douglas and Dyer Dawn M N
Bought by
Dyer Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,634
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Dyer Douglas and Dyer Dawn M N
Bought by
Dyer Contracting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dyer Douglas and Mcgeady Daniel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Heintz Robert
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Heintz Ruth and Shank Ruth
Bought by
Heintz Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wannarka Brandon W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wannaka Brandon W | -- | Attorney | |
| Wannarka Emily M | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Dyer Contracting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dyer Contracting Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Dyer Douglas | $89,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Heintz Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wannarka Brandon W | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wannarka Emily M | $237,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Heintz Robert D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $127,740 | $36,900 | $90,840 |
| 2024 | $7,324 | $127,740 | $36,900 | $90,840 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $127,740 | $36,900 | $90,840 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $94,290 | $32,090 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $85,980 | $32,090 | $53,890 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $85,980 | $32,090 | $53,890 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $77,100 | $32,090 | $45,010 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $77,100 | $32,090 | $45,010 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $77,100 | $32,090 | $45,010 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $73,450 | $32,090 | $41,360 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $73,450 | $32,090 | $41,360 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $73,450 | $32,090 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map