3295 Pickens Hwy Rosman, NC 28772
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Pickens Hwy, Rosman, NC 28772 and is currently estimated at $246,220, approximately $179 per square foot. 3295 Pickens Hwy is a home located in Transylvania County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $146,180 | $42,840 | $103,340 |
| 2024 | $527 | $80,070 | $34,270 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $527 | $80,070 | $34,270 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $527 | $80,070 | $34,270 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $523 | $80,070 | $34,270 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $497 | $71,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $69,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $69,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $50,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $50,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $51,260 | $34,270 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $236 | $51,260 | $34,270 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map