3295 Pitzer Rd Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $419,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Pitzer Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $374,949, approximately $226 per square foot. 3295 Pitzer Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Gills Todd R
Bought by
Todd Robert Gills Irrevocable Trust and Gills
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Robert Gills Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $371,100 | $101,900 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $350,800 | $101,900 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $333,200 | $101,900 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $290,500 | $92,900 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $265,200 | $87,900 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $260,100 | $87,900 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $248,100 | $84,400 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $244,800 | $84,400 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $243,000 | $84,400 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $243,000 | $84,400 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $243,300 | $84,400 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $241,800 | $84,400 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map