3295 Red Hill Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $83,515 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3295 Red Hill Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $113,879, approximately $154 per square foot. 3295 Red Hill Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Oxendine Elementary School, and Parkton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $69,900 | $5,000 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $315 | $69,900 | $5,000 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $263 | $54,200 | $4,500 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $263 | $54,200 | $4,500 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $263 | $54,200 | $4,500 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $249 | $54,000 | $4,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $254 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $185 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $185 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $188 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $188 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map