Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Kay Dykes
Howard Hanna
(440) 878-6124
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $643,000
Why Build? You can have a previous Model home, barely lived in that's loaded with over $150,000 in upgrades! Expanded floor plan with every extra imaginable. Best tucked away secret in Hudson/Twinsburg, in the desirable quiet Development of "Natures Preserve". All high end finishes- decorator moldings, & window treatments. Gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances & high end Cherry cabinets, oversized curved granite serving island & a bright cheerful Morning room that overlooks deck and landscaped backyard. First floor office has French doors, hardwood flooring & beautiful wall of windows. Formal dining room with tray ceiling, bay window & private views. Second floor Owners Suite has pillared entrance & sitting rm with Luxury Glamour Bath. You'll love not having to drag your laundry downstairs with the 2nd story laundry room with appliances & granite folding station. Three additional bedrooms & full bath complete the upstairs. The lower level is over 1500 square ft with wired Media Rm, bathroom, family rm & exercise rm plus storage. All the bells & whistles are here- sprinkler system, surround sound, upgraded landscaping, maintenance free deck. Oversized 40x20 driveway! Twinsburg Township has NO RITA TAXES! Luxury yet comfortable living awaits you...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senadheera Chandana | $397,000 | None Available | |
| Gansey Michael P | $390,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $66,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senadheera Chandana | $337,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Gansey Michael P | $292,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $397,000 | -5.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $429,900 | +10.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | $390,000 | +14.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | For Sale | $339,992 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,770 | $167,335 | $35,777 | $131,558 |
| 2023 | $9,770 | $167,335 | $35,777 | $131,558 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $125,395 | $26,901 | $98,494 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $125,388 | $26,901 | $98,487 |
| 2020 | $8,521 | $125,390 | $26,900 | $98,490 |
| 2019 | $9,381 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2018 | $9,236 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2017 | $8,399 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2016 | $8,389 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2015 | $8,399 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2014 | $8,381 | $129,270 | $26,900 | $102,370 |
| 2013 | $8,392 | $129,280 | $26,900 | $102,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Kay Dykes
Howard Hanna
(440) 878-6124
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Michael Gower
Howard Hanna
(330) 592-2782
66 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Kaim
Real of Ohio
(440) 228-8046
3 in this area
1,472 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kara Studards
Deleted Agent
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janet Martin
Keller Williams Citywide
(440) 281-0125
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3886563
APN: 62-05822
Ask me questions while you tour the home.