32966 Route 66 Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $246,020
Studio
--
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32966 Route 66, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $213,255, approximately $167 per square foot. 32966 Route 66 is a home with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Borland Gregory G and Borland Kimberly A
Bought by
Rathfon Kurt C and Rathfon Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,265
Outstanding Balance
$100,812
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$112,443
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathfon Kurt C | $151,580 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rathfon Kurt C | $121,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,298 | $265,500 | $24,100 | $241,400 |
| 2025 | $2,217 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $25,547 | $1,607 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map