Estimated Value: $166,942 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3297 E 7th Rd, Utica, IL 61373 and is currently estimated at $236,486, approximately $140 per square foot. 3297 E 7th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including The Waltham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Carter Gerald R
Bought by
Teauseau Rendi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teauseau Rendi L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $54,264 | $4,519 | $49,745 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $51,895 | $4,519 | $47,376 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $45,840 | $3,992 | $41,848 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $43,740 | $3,809 | $39,931 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $42,245 | $3,679 | $38,566 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $42,245 | $3,679 | $38,566 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $42,245 | $3,679 | $38,566 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $42,245 | $3,679 | $38,566 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $38,010 | $3,310 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $33,688 | $2,934 | $30,754 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $31,277 | $2,724 | $28,553 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,202 | $3,066 | $32,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map