Estimated Value: $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3297 Tilghman Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 3297 Tilghman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $29,401 | $28,987 | $414 |
| 2024 | $140 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $137 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $132 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $133 | $14,804 | $14,800 | $4 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,804 | $14,800 | $4 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,804 | $14,800 | $4 |
Source: Public Records
Map